Terms and Conditions

PRIVACY STATEMENT


The Privacy Statement is dated 21 February 2018.
MyRondaVu (a business name owned by [ Trio Trust) is firmly committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of personal information. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as well as other applicable laws and codes. By using this website, you are consenting to MyRondavu collecting, using and disclosing your personal information. This information is collected from you for the purposes of:
Providing you with the MyRondaVu Services;
Identifying you;
Managing and administering the MyRondaVu Services; and
Protecting against fraud (or suspected fraud).
The information MyRondaVu may collect may include your name, address, date of birth, email address and such other information that is considered reasonably necessary.
This site may contain links to third party websites, content or services that are not owned or controlled by MyRondaVu. We are not responsible for how these parties use or treat your personal information. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of these parties carefully.


1. Terminology
In this Privacy Statement, the expressions awe", "us", 'our' and "website" are a reference to MyRondaVu.


2. Providing your Information to Others
MyRondaVu may provide your information:
To another member of its group;
To any outsourced service providers;
To regulatory bodies, government agencies, law enforcement bodies and courts;
To other parties as is authorised or required by law; or
To participants in the payments system or other financial institutions.


3. Accessing your Personal Information
Subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), you may access any of your personal information at any time by contacting MyRondaVu. If you can show that information about you is not accurate, complete and up to date, we will take reasonable steps to ensure it is corrected so that it is accurate, complete and up to date.
There may be circumstances when MyRondaVu may be unable to provide you with access or to correct your information, in which case we will provide you with a written reason.
We will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party, or any other use of your personal information, for any purpose which is not incidental to your use of this website. For the removal of doubt, personal information will not be used for any purpose which a reasonable person in your position would not expect.
If you do not wish to have your personal information used in this manner or for any other specific purpose, you can contact us accordingly. We do not collect the information of any persons browsing the website.
All personal information which we collect (including your contact details and, if relevant, credit card details) is kept confidential to the best of our ability. You will appreciate, however, that we cannot guarantee the security of transmission.


4. Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to review and revise this privacy statement at any time. If an amendment occurs, it will be posted on MyRondaVu.
To contact us — please email admin@myrhondavu.com.au


5. Cookies
We may use "cookies". A cookie allows our servers to identify and interact more effectively with you and your device(s). The cookie assists us in maintaining the continuity of your browsing session and remembering your details and preferences when you return.
We utilise "cookies" which enable which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. A cookie does not identify you personally, but it does identify your computer.


6. Minors
This site is not intended for minors under the age of 18 years. We do not orient this site towards minors nor target them as an audience. Some of the materials on this site is for mature audiences, and parents and guardians should take responsibility for monitoring minor's use.


7. Complaints
If you wish to make a complaint about the way we have handled your personal information (including if you think we have breached the Privacy Act) you may do so by contacting us in writing, by mail or to the email address as set out on the Website. If a complaint is made, please include contact details such as email address, name, address and telephone number. Please clearly describe the complaint. We will investigate the complaint and respond promptly. If you consider that we have failed to resolve the complaint satisfactorily, you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.
For access, correction enquiries and complaints, please contact us using the contact details provided on the Website.


8. Copyright
Unless otherwise indicated, copyright in the material published on this website
(http://www.myrhondavu.com.au/) subsists in MyRondaVu (a business named owned by Trio Trust) is subject to copyright. Reproduction of all or any part of the contents of this website is prohibited, except to the extent permitted below. The information on this Website may be viewed online only for personal use. No part of the information may be reproduced, adapted, uploaded or linked to or otherwise distributed, copied or used for any commercial purpose whatsoever. If you wish to reproduce or otherwise use any of the information contained in this website, it is your responsibility to obtain approval for such use from the copyright owners. Any failure to adhere to the above copyright obligations will infringe MyRondaVu's intellectual property rights.


9. Disclaimer
MyRondaVu gives no warranty or representation in relation to the supply of the MyRondaVu Services and the Advertiser and User acknowledge that they have not relied on any representation or warranty made by or on behalf of MyRondaVu in relation to the MyRondaVu services.
Any warranties or conditions implied by law, either by statutory instrument or otherwise in respect of MyRondaVu or the MyRondaVu services, are expressly excluded to the extent that such warranties and conditions may be lawfully excluded.
The Advertiser and the User acknowledge that they have undertaken their own inspections and made independent enquiries in reaching any decision to purchase the MyRondaVu Services pursuant to these Terms and Conditions.
The Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) as well as other laws in Australia may imply certain conditions, warranties and undertakings and give the Advertisers and Users other legal rights. If they apply to the MyRondaVu services, the Advertiser and User acknowledge that they cannot be modified or excluded by any contract. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions generally affects their rights under Australian consumer law and the equivalent State and Territory fair trading legislation regarding consumer guarantees to the extent that such consumer guarantees cannot be excluded by law.


10. Security of Information
Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. Whilst we strive to protect such information, we do not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any information which you transmit to us. Accordingly, any information which you transmit to us is transmitted at your own risk. Nevertheless, once we receive your transmission, we will take reasonable steps to preserve the security of such information.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS


Part A — Introduction


1. Agreement to These Terms and Conditions
1.1. Every Advertiser who submits a request for advertising on, and every User who accesses MyRondaVu, agrees to these Terms and Conditions.
1.2. By accessing, using, printing, installing or downloading any material from the Website, or becoming a member of the Website, Advertisers and Users agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions (as amended from time to time by MyRondaVu, at is sole discretion and without the requirement of any notice to the Advertiser or User). Their use of the Website at any time and particularly after any such changes are implemented, constitutes their acknowledgement and acceptance of these Terms and Conditions any changes to them from time to time. If the Advertiser or User does not agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions, they not enter the Website, they must exit the Website immediately and they may not use or access the Website or print or download any materials from it.
1.3. The Advertiser and User is under no obligation or requirement to agree to these Terms and Conditions. In the event the Advertiser or User are unwilling or unable to agree with these Terms and Conditions, MyRondaVu will be unable to provide the MyRondaVu to the respective parties.
1.4. The acceptance of these Terms and Conditions also constitutes the acceptance of MyRondaVu's Privacy Statement and Acceptable Use Policy.
2. Terminology
2.1. In these Terms and Conditions, the expressions "we", "us", "our" and "website" are a reference to MyRondaVu.
2.2. Definitions:
2.2.1. Advertiser means a person who advertises on MyRondaVu website.
2.2.2. Advertising Period
2.2.3. Fees means the fees which are set out on the MyRondaVus website as amended from time to time, which are payable by the Advertiser or User (as the case may be) for access to the MyRondaVu Services.
2.2.4. GST means any tax, levy, or charge implemented under the A New Tax System (Goods and Services Tax) Act 1999 (Cth) as amended from time to time.
2.2.5. MyRondaVu means MyRondaVu as a trading name of [Trio Trust].
2.2.6. MyRondaVu Services means all of the services provided by MyRondaVu to an
Advertiser and User pursuant to these Terms and Conditions
2.2.7. Terms and Conditions means these terms and conditions as amended from time to time.
2.2.8. User means a person who uses and accesses the MyRondaVu website.
2.2.9. Website means the website www.myrondavu.com.au or other such website or social media platforms operated by MyRondaVu from time to time from which MyRondaVu provides the MyRondaVu Services.
2.3. Interpretation
2.3.1. In these Terms and Conditions unless the contrary intention appears or the context otherwise requires:
2.3.1.1. clause and subclause headings are for reference purposes only;
2.3.1.2. the singular includes the plural and vice versa;
2.3.1.3. words denoting any gender include all genders;
2.3.1.4. reference to a person includes any other entity recognised by law and vice versa;
2.3.1.5. where a word or phrase is defined its other grammatical forms have a corresponding meaning;
2.3.1.6. any reference to a party to these Terms and Conditions includes its successors and permitted assigns;
2.3.1.7. if a party consists of more than one person, these Terms and Conditions binds them jointly and each of them severally;
2.3.1.8. any reference to any agreement or document includes that agreement or document as amended at any time;
2.3.1.9. the use of the word includes or including is not to be taken as limiting the meaning of the words preceding it;
2.3.1.10. the expression at any time includes reference to past, present and future time and the performance of any action from time to time;
2.3.1.11. an agreement, representation or warranty on the part of two or more persons binds them jointly and severally;
2.3.1.12. an agreement, representation or warranty on the part of two or more persons is for the benefit of them jointly and severally;
2.3.1.13. reference to a provision described, prefaced or qualified by the name, heading or caption of a clause, subclause, paragraph, schedule, item, annexure, exhibit or attachment in these Terms and Conditions means a cross reference to that clause, subclause, paragraph, schedule, item, annexure, exhibit or attachment;
2.3.1.14. reference to a statute includes all regulations and amendments to that statute and any statute passed in substitution for that statute or incorporating any of its provisions to the extent that they are incorporated;
2.3.1.15. these Terms and Conditions may not be construed adversely to a party only because that party was responsible for preparing it.
3Amendments to Terms and Conditions
We reserve the right to amend these terms and conditions from time to time. Amendments will be effective immediately upon notification on this website. Your continued use of the website following such a notification will represent an agreement by you to be bound by the terms and conditions as amended.

Part B — Advertiser


4 Advertisers Obligations
a. By submitting an advertisement with MyRondaVu, the Advertiser acknowledges, covenants and warrants that:
i. They are over 18 years of age and will not imply that they are under the age of 18;
ii. They are the legal owner of any information and material (including photographs) submitted to and posted on MyRondaVu and no other third party has a right to such information and material;
iii. They will not under any circumstance pose as any other person or send another person in their place for an appointment;
iv. They will not make use of MyRondaVu for any illegal activity or any other activity likely to cause loss, damage or expense to MyRondavu; and
v. They will not post or transmit material or information which is offensive, defamatory, obscene, unlawful, vulgar, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing or ethically objectionable.
b. The Advertiser agrees it is their sole responsibility and not the responsibility of MyRondaVu to ensure that:
i. Their advertisement is compliant with all relevant Australian State, Territory and Federal laws and laws of any other country in which the Advertiser advertises, or provides, escort or sex work services, including States, Territories and countries that the Advertiser is touring in, including but not limited to the:
1. Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth);
2. Fair Trading Acts in all applicable States and Territories;
3. Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) including the Australian Privacy Principles;
4. Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission Act 1986 (Cth);
5. All anti-discrimination and equal opportunity legislation applicable in the
State and Territory in which the Advertiser does business;
6. Any copyright, trademark, obligation of confidentiality or other person or proprietary right including intellectual property rights;
7. All legislation applicable to the advertising of escort or sex work services; or
8. Any other applicable law.
ii. They hold all consents, licences and approvals, necessary to lawfully advertise, and provide, escort or sex work services in any place, whether inside or outside Australia, where they so advertise or provide such services.
and the Advertiser releases and indemnifies MyRondaVu in this regard.
If you are unsure of what you can and cannot include in your profile advertisement, please click http://www.scarletalliance.org.au/ , for the details of the rules from State to State.
c. The Advertiser understands that their advertisement will be reviewed and approved by
MyRondaVu prior to being displayed online. If MyRondaVu finds there is any content that does not comply with State, Territory or Federal laws, we will ask the Advertiser to amend this content before the Advertiser's advertisement can be approved.
d. MyRondaVu may, in its absolute discretion, terminate any advertising and subscription which breaches any of these Terms and Conditions or where the Advertiser breaches any of these Terms or Conditions (and subject to any applicable laws), without refund.
e. MyRondaVu understands that there may be slight differences between the images on an Advertiser's profile and the Advertiser in real life, due to photographic techniques used as well as flattering lighting and angles.

f. Image verification is not compulsory, however if a complaint is received about image authenticity then the Advertiser's images must be verified as per the MyRondaVu image verification process. MyRondaVu may, at its absolute discretion, immediately suspend any Advertiser's website profile unless and until it is satisfied that the image verification has been, in MyRondaVu's sole opinion, satisfactorily completed.
g. If the Advertiser is found to have images that are outdated and no longer represent the way the Advertiser looks, MyRondaVu, in its absolute discretion, may ask for replacement images that are current and the Advertiser must supply them, or we may cancel the Advertises subscription.
h. The Advertiser agrees not to impersonate or pose as any other person, and that all information and or material including photographs submitted to and posted on MyRondaVu relates to the Advertiser alone. The Advertiser will not under any circumstances send another person in their place for any appointment. The Advertiser will not use MyRondaVu to refer Users to any other advertising directory, dating website or any other website (except the Advertiser's own personal website).
5 Use of MyRondaVu Services
a. The User searches and uses the MyRondaVu website at the User's own risk.
b. MyRondaVu is not responsible for, and expressly disclaims any liability for, damages or loss of any kind arising out of the use of, or reliance on, any advertisements contained on the MyRondaVu website or any transactions instigated because of such advertisements or use of the website.
c. MyRondaVu is a directory only and Users should satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of the advertisement and the legitimacy, suitability and qualification of the Advertiser.
d. MyRondaVu will not be responsible for any monies lost by Users in respect of transaction that are instigated because of such advertisements or use of the website. We recommend that Users express caution when making any pre-payments or deposits to any Advertisers.
e. MyRondaVu recommends Users use only personal computers and persona' email addresses when accessing and using the MyRondaVu website, as the website will send emails and advertising material to the User which may be of a sensitive or personal nature.
f. By using the MyRondaVu Services, the User consents to receiving electronic communication from MyRondaVu.
6 Obligations of the User
a. The User acknowledges, covenants and warrants that:
6.1.1. They will not reproduce, adapt, upload or link to any of the material on the MyRondaVu website without the prior consent of MyRondaVu, including but not limited to saving clips or photographs to any type of media;
6.1.2. They will comply with their obligations under the Terms and Conditions;
6.1.3. They will not make use of MyRondaVu for any illegal activity or any activity which is likely to cause loss, damage or expense to MyRondaVu;
6.1.4. lt is the Users sole responsibility and not the responsibility of MyRondaVu to ensure that the User complies with all laws relevant to the engagement of escort or sex work services in the place where they engage such services, whether inside or outside Australia;
6.1.5. They will not post any material which contains viruses or other computer codes, files or programs which are designed to limit or destroy the functionality of other computer software or hardware;
6.1.6. You accept that any information provided by us is general information and not in the nature of advice. We derive our information from sources which we believe to be accurate and up to date as at the date of publication and we reserve the right to update this information at any time;
6.1.7. lf you download any material from the website, you acknowledge that we are not liable to you for any loss of damage, however caused, arising from the downloading or subsequent use of the downloaded material. You may not adapt, reproduce, store, distribute, transmit, print, display, publish or create derivative works from any downloaded material. In addition, you may not commercialise any information, products or services from the downloaded material.
7 Subscription
a. Browsing of the website is free and does not require a subscription.
b. The User uses MyRondaVu's Services on a subscription basis.
c. Subscription is attained by using the form provided on the MyRondaVu website.
d. You must be eighteen (18) years old or over to be a subscriber of MyRondaVu.
e. We reserve the right to terminate your membership without notice at any time if you breach these Terms and Conditions.
f. The User agrees to ensure that details provided for registration are true and accurate at all times, and the User agrees to notify MyRondaVu of any changes to the subscription details.
Part E — General
8 Powers of MyRondaVu — Advertisers and Users Generally
a. The Advertiser and User agree that:
i. MyRondaVu may at its discretion and without notice, refuse:
1. To accept or display an advertisement or other content provided by the Advertiser; or
2. To allow the User access to MyRondaVu website.
b. MyRondaVu may modify its website or any service provided by MyRondaVu (including, without limitation, the Fees payable from time to time) in any way, without notice to the Advertiser or the User.


c. If either the Advertiser or the User breaches:
i. These Terms and Conditions;
ii. The Acceptable Use Policy; or
iii. Any other relevant documents governing the relationship between MyRondaVu and the Advertiser or User;
then MyRondaVu may terminate the Advertiser's membership of or User's subscription to the MyRondaVu website.
9 Severability
If a provision of these Terms and Conditions is held to be invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part, the provision is ineffective only to the extent of the invalidity or unenforceability and the validity or enforceability of all other provisions of these Terms and Conditions is not affected.
10 Waiver
Waiver of a breach of, or default under, these Terms and Conditions or of any right power, authority, discretion or remedy created by, or arising upon breach of or default under, these Terms and Conditions:
a. Is not waived by a failure to exercise or delay in exercising any right, power, authority, discretion or remedy under these Terms and Conditions; and
b. Must be in writing and signed by the party granting the waiver.
11 Governing law
These Terms and Conditions are governed by, and must be construed in accordance with, the laws of the State of Western Australia. The Advertiser, the User, and MyRondaVu submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the State of Western Australia.
12 Termination
a. MyRondaVu may terminate or cancel any advertising or subscription, without notice to the Advertiser or User and at MyRondaVu's sole and unfettered discretion, where:
i. A complaint about the Advertiser is received from any third party;
ii. If the Advertiser is asked to provide image verification and fails to do so, or the image verification fails;
iii. If a third party takes any action against MyRondaVu for any act, omission or negligence on the part of the Advertiser (including, but not limited to sending another person in their place to any appointment or providing deceptive or misleading images of the Advertiser to MyRondaVu)
iv. If, in the reasonable view of MyRondaVu, the Advertiser has engaged in deceptive or misleading advertising or conduct;
v. If, in the reasonable view of MyRondaVu, the Advertiser is bringing MyRondaVu or the website into disrepute;
vi. If, in the reasonable view of MyRondaVu, the Advertiser is working for or represents an escort agency;
vii. If the Advertisers images are found on the website of an escort agency;
viii. If the Advertiser's images are found on any third-party website, or in the reasonable view of MyRondaVu, the ownership of any image is in doubt; or
ix. Any other reason MyRondaVu deems acceptable.
Upon termination:
b. MyRondaVu will remove the Advertiser or User access to the Website; and
c. Where applicable, the Advertiser must immediately pay to MyRondaVu any outstanding Fees.
13 Assignment
a. MyRondaVu may at any time assign all or any of its rights and liabilities arising under these Terms and Conditions.
b. The Advertiser is not entitled to assign or purport to assign any of its rights or liabilities under these Terms and Conditions without the prior written consent of MyRondaVu (which consent may be given or withheld or given subject to conditions in (MyRondaVu's discretion).
14 Disclaimer
a. We do not make any representations or warranties that the information we provide in the website is reliable, accurate or complete or that your access to the website will be uninterrupted, timely or secure. We do not warrant that any material you submit to the website will be protected against loss, misuse or alteration by third parties.
b. We do not accept responsibility for any loss or damage, however caused (including through negligence), which you may directly or indirectly suffer in connection with your
use of this website or any linked website, nor do we accept any responsibility for any such loss arising out of your use of or reliance on information contained on or accessed through this website.
c. MyRondaVu does not warrant or represent, and provides no guarantee, that the
Advertiser that a User meets in person is the same person as that shown in the
Advertisers profile images, and all Users must make their own judgment and enquiries about whether or not to proceed with any booking;
d. The Advertiser and the User and any other third party acknowledge that MyRondaVu is not responsible in any way for any actions, omissions or negligence on the part of any Advertiser or User and that any contract formed between Advertisers and Users as a direct or indirect result of the provision of the MyRondaVu Services, is solely between the Advertiser and User and not, under any circumstances, with MyRondaVu.
e. The Advertiser and User acknowledge and agree that data transmission over the internet cannot be guaranteed as totally secure. Whilst MyRondaVu will use reasonable endeavours to protect such information, we do not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any information which is transmitted to MyRondaVu. Any information transmitted by the Advertiser or User to MyRondaVu is transmitted at their own risk. We will not be held responsible if any information or images become public.
f. MyRondaVu gives no warranty as to accuracy, suitability or functionality of the website or MyRondaVu Services.
g. We do not warrant that the material or information you submit to us will be posted within a certain timeframe. Further, you accept that we do not warrant that we will respond to questions or comments submitted by you to our website.
h. We are not an escort agency. We are not responsible for the content placed on this website and we do not warrant that we agree or hold the views and/or opinions that may be expressed on the website.
15 Liability, Indemnity and Release
a. To the extent permitted by law, MyRondaVu (including its respective officers, employees, sub-contractors and agents) is not responsible or liable whatsoever for:
i. Cancellation, modification, suspension or delay of the services provided by MyRondaVu
ii. The unavailability or inaccessibility of the MyRondaVu services and website for any reason; or
iii. Any loss suffered or sustained to a person or property, including but not limited to consequential (including economic) loss, by reason of any act or omission, deliberate or negligent by MyRondaVu or its servants or agents in connection with the MyRondaVu services, the website and any person agreeing to these Terms and Conditions.
b. The Advertiser and the User indemnify and keep indemnified MyRondaVu, its officers, employees, sub-contractors and agents on demand against any loss, expense, cost, damage, claim, demand, suit, action, proceeding, judgment, order of a court or tribunal, legal costs (on a solicitor and own client basis) which MyRondaVu pays, suffers or incurs or is liable for in respect of:

c. Any negligent act or omission of the Advertiser or User, including (without limitation, including sharing their user name and password with any other third parties);

d. Any act or omission of the Advertiser or User which is intended to cause damage in any way to MyRondaVu knowingly or unknowingly; or
e. Any breach or failure to comply with these Terms and Conditions.
f. The Advertiser and the User release MyRondaVu from and agree that MyRondaVu is not liable for any loss, expense, cost, damage, claim, demand, suit, action, proceeding, judgment, order of a court or tribunal or legal clients (on a solicitor and own client basis), arising from anything MyRondaVu is permitted or required to do under these Terms and Conditions.
g. Advertisers and Users acknowledge that certain risks might arise from any contract, agreement or arrangement between an Advertiser and a User for the supply of escort or other services including, but not limited to:
1. Injury;
2. Death;
3. Permanent disability;
4. Sexually transmitted diseases;
5. Defamation;
6. Theft;
7. Rape or other indecent assault;
8. Harassment;
9. Stalking;
10. Bullying;
11. Suicide;
12. Misconduct.
("the Risks").
h. The Advertiser and the User release MyRondaVu from and agree that MyRondaVu is not liable for any loss, expense, cost, damage, claim, demand, suit, action, proceeding, judgment, order of a court or tribunal or legal clients (on a solicitor and own client basis), arising from the Risks.
16 Offensive Content
a. You are able to notify us of any content that you regard to be offensive in this website by contacting us at admin@myrhondavu.com.au.
b. We do not warrant that we will respond to your comments. If we elect in our sole discretion to respond to your comments, we do not warrant that we will respond within a certain timeframe.
c. Our decision as to whether particular content is regarded as offensive is final and we reserve the right (but assume no obligation) to edit, retract or delete the contents that we consider to be offensive.
17 Unforeseen Circumstances
MyRondaVu will not be responsible for any failure to perform due to unforeseen circumstances or to causes beyond our reasonable control, including but not limited to acts of God, war, riot, embargoes, acts of civil or military authority, or terrorism; fire, flood, earthquakes, hurricanes, tropical storms or other natural disasters; fibre cuts; strikes, or shortages in transportation; facilities, fuel, energy, labour or materials; failure of the telecommunications or information services infrastructure, hacking, SPAM, or any failure of a computer, server or software, including errors or omissions, for so long as such event continues to delay the Website performance.
18 Acceptable Use Policy
The Advertiser and the User agree that the Acceptable Use Policy forms part of these Terms and Conditions and if there is any conflict between the two, these Terms and Conditions prevail to the extent of any inconsistency.
19 Discrimination Policy
a. This policy applies to MyRondaVu, and all Advertisers and Users of the MyRondaVu Services.
b. MyRondaVu takes seriously its responsibility to comply with anti-discrimination laws.
c. MyRondaVu takes all reasonable steps to ensure that it is at all times compliant with all relevant anti-discrimination laws, and that the MyRondaVu website does not portray people or depict material in a way which discriminates or against or vilifies a person or section of the community on account of race, ethnicity, nationality, gender, age, sex, sexual orientation, marital status, family responsibilities, religion, disability or impairment, mental illness, political belief or activity, or any other attribute identified under State, Territory or Federal anti-discrimination or human rights legislation, or personal association with a person with the attributes identified.
d. If the Advertiser or the User believes that any aspect of the MyRondaVu Services contravenes any anti-discrimination laws, we request that they contact us to resolve the issue.
&
ACCEPTABLE USAGE
These usage guidelines describe the proper kinds of conduct and prohibited uses of the
MyRondaVu Services ("MyRondaVu Services") provided by MyRondaVu (a business name owned by [Trio Trust]) ("MyRondaVu"). These usage guidelines are not exhaustive and MyRondaVu reserves the right to modify them at any time, effective upon posting of the modified usage guidelines to https://www.myrondavu.com.au. By registering for and using the MyRondaVu Services, and thereby accepting the MyRondaVu Terms and Conditions, you also agree to abide by these usage guidelines as modified from time to time. Any violation of these usage guidelines may result in the termination of your account in the manner described in the MyRondaVu Terms and Conditions.


1. General Responsibilities
The MyRondaVu Services enable you to advertise escort services, obtain web design services for escorts and search for information. Generally, MyRondaVu will not actively monitor, censor or directly control any use that is made of the MyRondaVu Website, however, MyRondaVu provides the MyRondaVu Services with the goals of:
1. Ensuring security, reliability and privacy of the MyRondaVu Services and the users of the MyRondaVu Services;
2. Maintaining an image and reputation of MyRondaVu as a responsible provider of escort services; and
3. Encouraging the responsible use of the MyRondaVu Services and discouraging any degrading, libellous or illegal uses.
Consequently, My Rondevu expects you, and all other users of the MyRondaVu Services, to use them with courtesy and responsibility. Violation of these usage guidelines is strictly prohibited and may result in the immediate termination of the MyRondaVu Services. You remain solely liable and responsible for your use of the MyRondaVu Services and any and all content that you display, upload, download or transmit through the use of the MyRondavu Services. Indirect or attempted violations of these usage guidelines, and actual or attempted violations by a third party on your behalf, are deemed to be violations of the usage guidelines by you.


2. Illegal or Harmful Use
You may use the MyRondaVu Services only for lawful purposes. Transmission, distribution, sale, or storage of any material in violation of any applicable law regulation, or these usage guidelines is strictly prohibited. MyRondaVu reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to restrict or prohibit any and all usages of the MyRondaVu Services or content in your advertisements and to remove any materials from its services as it considers at its sole discretion to be harmful to its servers, systems, network, reputation, good will, other MyRondaVu customers, or any third party. Examples of such material include, without limitation, any material that falls within the following categories:


3. Infringement
Material which is an infringement of intellectual property rights or other proprietary rights including, without limitation, material protected by copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, or
. other intellectual property rights used without proper authorisation. Infringement may result from, among other activities, the unauthorised copying and posting of pictures, logos, software, articles, musical works and videos.


4. Offensive Materials
Material which constitutes the transmission, dissemination, sale, storage or hosting of any material that is unlawful, libellous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, indecent, lewd, harassing, threatening, harmful, invasive of privacy or publicity rights, abusive, inflammatory or otherwise objectionable.

5 Harmful Content
Material which constitutes the dissemination or hosting of harmful content including, without limitation, viruses, trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots or any other computer programming routines that may damage, interfere with, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, program, data or personal information.

1. Fraudulent Conduct
Material which offers or disseminates fraudulent goods, services, schemes or promotions (for example and without limitation, make money fast schemes, chain letters, pyramid scheme), or the furnishing of false data on any signup forms, contracts or online applications or registrations, or the fraudulent use of any information obtained through the use of the MyRondaVu Services, including, without limitation, the use of credit card numbers.

 



Use of the site will constitute your agreement to the following terms and conditiions.

1.) Are you older than 18
2.) I accept all responsibility for my own actions; and
3.) I have read the Terms and Conditions and agree that I am legally bound to these Terms and Conditions